Is Pepper sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat r potato starch, yeast extract,pam fat, sugar, flavouring dised salt, salt, green pepper (4,1), maltodextrin, tomate uree powder', whey product (milk), onion powder', lactose (milk), black pepper (1,3%), dred glucose syrup, milk proteins, barley malt extract, sunflower oil, white pepper (0,2%), white wine extract, 24 from sustainable agriculture may contain egg, soy, celery and mustard, ever best before end : see base of the can larks and store 0osed 8 714 100"274644
Check Pepper sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


