Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pepper sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat r potato starch, yeast extract,pam fat, sugar, flavouring dised salt, salt, green pepper (4,1), maltodextrin, tomate uree powder', whey product (milk), onion powder', lactose (milk), black pepper (1,3%), dred glucose syrup, milk proteins, barley malt extract, sunflower oil, white pepper (0,2%), white wine extract, 24 from sustainable agriculture may contain egg, soy, celery and mustard, ever best before end : see base of the can larks and store 0osed 8 714 100"274644

Check Pepper sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Pepper sauce | Spoonful