Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers, Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar, 0.9 oz, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Torula Yeast, Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Contains Celery), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract For Color, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors And Milkfat, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers, Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar, 0.9 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers, Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar, 0.9 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers, Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar, 0.9 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


