Is PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN).
Check PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


