Is PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIQUID PEPPERONI SEASONING (NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, STARTER CULTURE); MEGA MUNCH (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD & C BLUE 2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS [PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SOY LECITHIN], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE]); MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES).
Check PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


