Is Pepsi Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic cola delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with pronounced sweet and caramel-like flavor notes and lingering cola aromatics. Consumers report consistent carbonation, satisfying fizz, and suitability for casual sipping, meal pairing, and cocktail mixing. Reviews commonly note predictable flavor profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variation between production batches across regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, sugar, phosphoric acid, caffeine, citric acid, and natural flavors.

Check Pepsi Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go