Is Perdue Harvestland Fresh 98% Extra Lean Ground Turkey Breast (1 lb.) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey breast vinegar rosemary extract

ground turkey breast vinegar rosemary extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Turkey Breast Vinegar Rosemary Extract

Check Perdue Harvestland Fresh 98% Extra Lean Ground Turkey Breast (1 lb.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Harvestland Fresh 98% Extra Lean Ground Turkey Breast (1 lb.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep