Is Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, brittle rounds deliver a concentrated savory punch and firm, shattering texture; commonly eaten as a snack, salad or soup topper, or paired with crackers and wine. Reviewers note reliable crunch and bold flavor, convenient small packaging, and occasional complaints reported about breakage or overly intense seasoning in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, brittle rounds deliver a concentrated savory punch and firm, shattering texture; commonly eaten as a snack, salad or soup topper, or paired with crackers and wine. Reviewers note reliable crunch and bold flavor, convenient small packaging, and occasional complaints reported about breakage or overly intense seasoning in some batches.
Ingredients
parmesan cheese (part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, rennet)
Check Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


