Is Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- bleached enriched flour
- food starch modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Cream Cheese(Pasteurizedmilk & Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabili-Zers{Carobbean &/Or Xanthan&/Or Guar Gum})Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheat Flour,Niacinreduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Ribofla-Vin,Folic Acid),Egg White,Palm Oil,Skimmilk,Soybean Oil,Buttermilk,Cornstarch,Co-Coa Processed With Alkali,Water,Vegetableoils(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed),Salt,Egg Yolks,Cultured Skim Milk,Corn Syrup Solids,Natural &Artificial Flavor,Mono-Diglycerides,Leavening(Baking Soda,Sodiumacid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminum Phosph-Ate,Aluminumsulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate)Food Starch Modified,Dextrose,White&Darkchocolate(Sugar,Cocoa Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Milk Powder,Whey Powder,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Whey,Soy Lecithin,Propylene Glycol Mono&Diesters Of Fats&Fatty Acids,Polysorbate 60,Sodium Caseinate,Corn Syrup,Mo-No&Diglycerides,Fructose,Sodium Stearoyllactylate,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Red 40,Cocoa Butter,Xanthan Gum,Cellu-Lose Gum,Milk Powder,Citric Acid,Guar Gum,Vitamin A Palmitate,Potassium Sorbate Pre-Servative,Cream Powder(Pasteurized Sweetcream,Skim Milk Solids,Sodium Caseinate),Beta Carotene Color,Natural Flavor,Phosphoric Acid,Rapeseed Lecithin,Unsweetened Chocolate,Nonfat Milk Powder,Lactose,Choco-Late Liquor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Tocoph-Erols,Ascorbic Acid.
Check Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


