No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Perky Jerky Beef Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Slices of Grass-Fed Beef, Reduced Sodium Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Perky Jerky Beef Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perky Jerky Beef Original is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGASafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Perky Jerky Beef Original | Spoonful