Is Peters Drumstick Plant Based Classic Vanilla Cones 4 Pack | 475mL Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen vanilla cones offer a straightforward creamy flavor and a contrasting crunchy shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack or dessert. Reviewers report reliable vanilla taste and satisfying textural contrast, praising convenience for children and parties, while some note occasional melting in transit and uneven topping distribution and packaging.

Description
Single-serve frozen vanilla cones offer a straightforward creamy flavor and a contrasting crunchy shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack or dessert. Reviewers report reliable vanilla taste and satisfying textural contrast, praising convenience for children and parties, while some note occasional melting in transit and uneven topping distribution and packaging.
Ingredients
Water,Sugar,Vegetable Oil,Wheat Flour,Glucose Syrup,Peanuts,Cocoa Solids+,Dextrose Monohydrate,Inulin,Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322(Soy),471],Maltodextrin,Pea Protein,Vegetable Gums(412,410),Flavours,Burnt Sugar,Salt,Colour(160b). Contains Gluten,Wheat,Soy,Peanut. May contain Milk,Tree Nuts. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Peters Drumstick Plant Based Classic Vanilla Cones 4 Pack | 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Plant Based Classic Vanilla Cones 4 Pack | 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Plant Based Classic Vanilla Cones 4 Pack | 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


