This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids , Peanuts (1.8%), Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum (412), Modified Starch (1442), Flavours, Butter (Milk), Mineral Salts (500, 503), Colours (160a, 150d, 160b, 100).

Check Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL | Spoonful