Is Petitpot Oatmilk Chocolate Organic Plant Based Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly described as mildly sweet and indulgent. Often eaten straight from the pot as a snack or after-meal dessert, used with fruit or biscuits, and enjoyed for its convenience. Reviewers note consistent portioning and occasional variations in creaminess between batches, packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oat milk
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly described as mildly sweet and indulgent. Often eaten straight from the pot as a snack or after-meal dessert, used with fruit or biscuits, and enjoyed for its convenience. Reviewers note consistent portioning and occasional variations in creaminess between batches, packaging quality.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (water, Oat Flour*), Coconut Milk*, Dark Chocolate*(cocoa Mass*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Powder*), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Agar. *organic. Contains Coconut. This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Dairy And Eggs.
Check Petitpot Oatmilk Chocolate Organic Plant Based Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petitpot Oatmilk Chocolate Organic Plant Based Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


