Is PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural bourbon vanilla flavour
- natural flavouring
- humectant
- glycerol
- +1 more
natural bourbon vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel [Sweetener (Maltitol), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Water, Colour (Titanium Oxide), Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt], Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder], Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavour, 31 White Chocolate coating
Check PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


