Is PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- full fat soft cheese
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Full fat soft CHEESE, herbs (parsley, chives, basil, thyme, rosemary), onions, garlic, salt, spirit vinegar, gelatin, flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), acids (citric acid, lactic acid). Whipped with nitrogen.
Check PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA SENSATIONS DELICIOUSLY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE-WHIPPED HERBS AND GARLIC 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


