Is Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG Vegetarian?

Description
Grilled, savory flavor with thin-sliced, tender texture that heats quickly and layers easily for classic hot sandwiches and cheesesteaks. Consumers commonly cite consistent portioning and convenience for quick meals, noting juicy results when properly warmed; a minority mention occasional variance in seasoning or chew across packages between different production batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grilled, savory flavor with thin-sliced, tender texture that heats quickly and layers easily for classic hot sandwiches and cheesesteaks. Consumers commonly cite consistent portioning and convenience for quick meals, noting juicy results when properly warmed; a minority mention occasional variance in seasoning or chew across packages between different production batches.
Ingredients
Beef
Check Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Bread 100% Whole Wheat 24oz PKG
Hormel Sides Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 24oz PKG
Where to buy
Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


