Is PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE WITH BEEF STEAK, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERS, ONIONS & SAUCE IN A SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- flavors
- modified food starch
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLACK ANGUS COOKED BEEF STEAK GROUND AND FORMED CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (CONTAINS UP TO 14% OF SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SEASONING [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BEEF FAT, SUCCINIC ACID], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, ANNATTO COLOR, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SPICE, CALCIUM LACTATE), MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], COLORED WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (BREAD CRUMBS [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT], SEASONING [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, BLUE CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO]), SALT, PALM OIL (WITH SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (WITH SOY LECITHIN), SHORTENING BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), DOUGH CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES.
Check PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE WITH BEEF STEAK, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERS, ONIONS & SAUCE IN A SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE WITH BEEF STEAK, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERS, ONIONS & SAUCE IN A SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Roll


