Is Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate coating 1
- liquid cream
- cream
- milk
- powdered whole milk
- butter
- powdered skimmed milk
- whole milk
- +2 more
milk chocolate coating 1
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-skimmed MILK, fondant (sugar, water, wheat glucose syrup, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids of plant origin, gellant: agar-agar, thickener: carob seed flour), liquid pasteurised whole EGG, salted butter caramel 7.4% [wheat glucose-fructose syrup, caramel sauce (whole MILK, sugar, powdered skimmed MILK), butter (MILK) 1.2%, sugar, water, powdered whole MILK, Guérande salt 0.03%, lemon juice], wheat flour (GLUTEN), praline 4.9% (sugar, HAZELNUT 2.4%, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), liquid pasteurised EGG yolk, water, sugar, dark chocolate coating 2.9% (cocoa paste, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, natural aroma of vanilla), butter (MILK), liquid cream [cream (MILK), stabiliser: carrageenan], white chocolate1.6% (sugar, cocoa butter, powdered whole MILK, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, natural aroma of vanilla), milk chocolate coating 1.5% (sugar, cocoa butter, powdered whole MILK, cocoa paste, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, salt, natural aroma of vanilla), transformed cassava starch, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, coffee extract 0.3%, gellant: carrageenan, salt, liquid caramel 0.1% (sugar, wheat glucose syrup, water).
Check Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


