Is Piccolo Baby Organic Spanish Vegetarian Paella 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrot, Onion, Leek, Parsnip) 31%, Organic Carrots 10%, Organic Tomato Passata 10%, Organic Red Pepper 10%, Organic Beans 10%, Organic Green Beans 7%, Organic Onion 7%, Organic Sweet Potato 6%, Organic Wholegrain Rice 6%, Organic Lemon Juice 1%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Garlic Paste <1%, Organic Paprika <1%, Organic Parsley Powder <0.1%, Organic Turmeric <0.1%
Check Piccolo Baby Organic Spanish Vegetarian Paella 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Baby Organic Spanish Vegetarian Paella 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion
Amys Vegetarian Organic Beans Refried Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz
Earthbound Farm Organic Classic Baby Greens, Spring Mix, 1 lb
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


