Is Piccolo Organic Roast Lamb Dinner & Vegetables 7+ Months Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic lamb 10
organic lamb 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Courgettes 22%, Organic Tomatoes 18.5%, Organic Sweet Potatoes 15%, Organic Vegetable Stock 12.5%, Organic Aubergines 11.5%, Organic Lamb 10%, Organic Red Peppers 4%, Organic Onions 3.5%, Organic Green Peppers 1.8%, Organic Raisins 1.1%, Organic Garlic <0.1%, Organic Olive Oil <0.1%, Organic Lemon Juice <0.1%, Organic Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Thyme) <0.1%, Organic Rosemary <0.1%
Check Piccolo Organic Roast Lamb Dinner & Vegetables 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Roast Lamb Dinner & Vegetables 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Organic Roast Lamb Dinner & Vegetables 7+ Months is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


