Is Piccolo Organic Tomato Multigrain Ring Puffs 15g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1 vitamin b1
b1 vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn Grits 46%, Organic Red Lentil Grits 15%, Organic Quinoa Grits 15%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Dehydrated Tomato 12%, B1 Vitamin B1 (Thiamine) <0.1%
Check Piccolo Organic Tomato Multigrain Ring Puffs 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Tomato Multigrain Ring Puffs 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piccolo Organic Tomato Multigrain Ring Puffs 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


