Is Piccolo Pumpkin & Cheese Organic Sauce, 7 mths+ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin 25%, Organic Chopped Tomatoes 20%, Organic Sweet Potatoes 15%, Organic Peas 10%, Water 7%, Organic Onions 5%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 5%, Organic Red Peppers 4%, Organic Yellow Peppers 4%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2%, Organic Garlic 1%, Organic Pure Lemon Juice 1%, Organic Parsley <1%, Organic Basil <1%
Check Piccolo Pumpkin & Cheese Organic Sauce, 7 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Pumpkin & Cheese Organic Sauce, 7 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Pumpkin & Cheese Organic Sauce, 7 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


