Is Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED MARROWFAT PEAS (68%), Rapeseed Oil, White Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Potato Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Sunflower Seed Oil, Yeast Extract. 0020
Check Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


