Is PILLSBURY, EASY FROST, NO-FUSS FROSTING, VANILLA DREAM, VANILLA DREAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check PILLSBURY, EASY FROST, NO-FUSS FROSTING, VANILLA DREAM, VANILLA DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PILLSBURY, EASY FROST, NO-FUSS FROSTING, VANILLA DREAM, VANILLA DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


