Is Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Dry Yeast, Modified Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Baking Soda, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, TBHQ, Citric Acid), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Artificial Color).
Check Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


