Is Pillsbury Valentine's Funfetti Frosting - 15.6oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID. CANDY BITS: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC,

Check Pillsbury Valentine's Funfetti Frosting - 15.6oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Valentine's Funfetti Frosting - 15.6oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking