Is Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chicken flavour seasoning
- yeast extract
- natural flavouring
- natural capsicum flavouring
chicken flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Spices (49.6%) (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper), Dried Garlic, Maize Starch, Dried Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Bay Leaf, Parsley Leaf), Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, [Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring, Natural Capsicum Flavouring
Check Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


