Is PINE MANOR FARMS, EXTRA LEAN GROUND CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chicken breast
- natural rosemary flavor
ground chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND CHICKEN BREAST, NATURAL ROSEMARY FLAVOR.
Check PINE MANOR FARMS, EXTRA LEAN GROUND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINE MANOR FARMS, EXTRA LEAN GROUND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
About this product
Poultry · Granule


