Is Pinnacle Whipped Vodka, Imitation Whipped Cream Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vodka
Check Pinnacle Whipped Vodka, Imitation Whipped Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinnacle Whipped Vodka, Imitation Whipped Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Pinnacle Whipped Vodka, Imitation Whipped Cream Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


