Is PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIOS, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


