Is PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- butter
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIOS, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO-FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH PISTACHIOS, VANILLA COOKIES, AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO PARADISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


