Is Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- salsiccia piccante salami
- pork shoulder
- pork
- napoli salami
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- calcium
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Napoli Salami (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Sugar, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Garlic Paste, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Spicy Pepperoni (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Chilli Pepper, Fennel Seed, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Salsiccia Piccante Salami (2.5%) (Pork, Flavouring, Salt, Dextrose, Chilli Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Semolina (Wheat), 'Nduja (1.5%) (Pork Shoulder, Pork Belly, Cheek (Pork), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calabrian Hot Pepper Paste (Red Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid)), Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Flour, Basil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Black Pepper, Malted Wheat
Check Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


