Is Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- contains less than 2% salt, spices, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Olive Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Garlic And Celery, Calcium Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Protect Flavor, Red 40 And Blue 1
Check Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Where to buy
Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


