Is Plant Culture Tropical Probiotic Coconut Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotic Cultures 4.05 BIL. Cro: Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pineapple Concentrate, Starches, Fruit (1.5%) (Mango, Pineapple, Apple, Lemon Juice, Passionfruit), Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Live Vegan Cultures (Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium).
Check Plant Culture Tropical Probiotic Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Culture Tropical Probiotic Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


