Is Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour contains gluten (with wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin). Water. Vegan Pesto Coated Wheat and Pea Protein Based Pieces (water, wheat protein (contains gluten), rapeseed oil, basil, thickener: E461, sunflower oil, pea isolate, potato starch, stabiliser: carrageenan, pea protein, flavouring, potato protein, dried yeast, sea salt, salt, garlic purée, cornflour, acidity regulator: citric acid). Tomatoes. Grilled red peppers. Grilled yellow peppers. Tomato purée. Coconut oil. Modified potato starch. Rapeseed oil. Sugar. Yeast. Durum wheat semolina (contains gluten). Salt. Potato starch. Emulsifier: calcium phosphates. Colour: carotenes. Extra virgin olive oil. Dextrose. Cornflour. Basil. Coarse black pepper. Garlic purée.

Check Plant Kitchen Stonebaked Vegan Chicken & Pepper Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep