Is PLANT PROTEIN+ VEGAN SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 15 G POWDER, BERRY, BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavor
natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAXSEED MEAL, ORGANIC HEMP (SEED) PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA (SEED) PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER (SEED) PROTEIN, ORGANIC WATERMELON (SEED) PROTEIN, ORGANIC PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS (SACHA INCHI) (SEED) PROTEIN, ORGANIC ADAPTOGENIC HERBAL AND MUSHROOM BLEND: ORGANIC COCONUT MCT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA (ROOT) EXTRACT, ORGANIC AVOCADO, ORGANIC REISHI MYCELIUM, ORGANIC FERMENTED HOLY BASIL (LEAF) EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS MYCELIUM, ORGANIC FERMENTED ELEUTHERO SIBERIAN GINSENG (ROOT), ORGANIC FERMENTED RHODIOLA (ROOT), ORGANIC FERMENTED SCHISANDRA BERRY, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FLAVOR BLEND: NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LUO HAN GUO EXTRACT.
Check PLANT PROTEIN+ VEGAN SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 15 G POWDER, BERRY, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT PROTEIN+ VEGAN SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 15 G POWDER, BERRY, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


