Is PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- glycine
- riboflavin
- +10 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Plant Fusion Protein ( Pea Protein Isolate , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth and Organic Sprouted Quinoa ) , Sunflower Oil , Fructose , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Evaporated Cane Sugar , Inulin , Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Vitamin and Mineral Blend [ Calcium Carbonate , Magnesium Carbonate , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Zinc Citrate , Biotin , Vitamin B3 ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin ( Beta Carotene ) , Potassium Iodide , Vitamin B5 ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Manganese Citrate , Selenomethionine , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine HCl ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Folic Acid , Chromium Polynicotinate ] , Carageenan ( Derived , from : Seaweed ) , Natural Vanilla , Cream ( Non-Dairy ) , Stevia , Glycine , Natural Flavor , Glutamine , Xanthan Gum , Bromelain and Alpha Galactosidase .
Check PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


