Is PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • other natural flavors

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Glutamine, Artichoke Protein, Organic Sprouted Amaranth Powder, Organic Sprouted Quinoa Powder, & Whole Algae Protein. Alpha Galactosidase, Bromelain, Oxyphyte White Tea Extract, L-Proline, Glycine, Saberry (Amla) Fruit Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Phytoceramides & Fruite X. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Organic Tapioca Powder, Stevia Extract Powder (Reb A), Silica, Guar Gum Powder, Lucuma Powder, Monk Fruit Extract Powder & Yacon Powder.

Check PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep