Is PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bse free bovine source halal
- from shrimp exoskeleton
- natural orange flavour
- hyaluronic acid
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
bse free bovine source halal
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shrimp Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bse Free Bovine Source Halal, Kosher Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Turmeric 95 (R), Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Rhizome, :1, Qce 2100 72Total Curcuminoids, Ginger (Zinigiber Officinal, Rhizome), Qce 16, Devil's Claw (Harapagophytum Procumbens, Secondary Root Tuber), Qce 30, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus - Stem), Fcc Pu, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Acacia Gum, Maltodextrim, Silica, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Orange Flavour
Check PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


