Is Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (organic pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic chia protein), organic isomalto-oligosaccharides, organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic stevia leaf extract, organic fruit and vegetable blend (organic broccoli powder, organic carrot powder, organic coffee berry extract, organic green tea extract, organic pomegranate extract, organic turmeric extract, organic broccoli sprout, organic tomato, organic acai, organic garlic, organic cinnamon, organic blueberry, organic cherry, organic raspberry, organic spinach, organic kale, organic beet, organic blackberry), sodium citrate, digestion blend (papain, organic oat fiber, apple pectin, organic aloe vera leaf powder, amylase, cellulase, protease, organic cinnamon bark extract, lipase), organic flaxseed, sodium ascorbate, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate powder, xinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, organic Jerusalem artichoke fiber, copper citrate, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, organic monk fruit extract, chicory inulin, folic acid, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin.
Check Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


