Is Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- barley flour
- whole oat flakes
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust [Whole Grain Blend (Organic) (Whole Oat Flakes {Organic}, Whole Wheat Flour {Organic}, Whole Oat Flour {Organic}, Barley Flour {Organic}, Millet Flour {Organic}), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Evaporated Cane Invert Syrup (Organic), Date Paste (Organic), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Organic)], Filling (Cane Syrup [Organic], Dried Cane Syrup [Organic], Dried Apples [Organic], Blueberries [Organic], Rice Starch [Organic], Glycerin Pectin, Natural Flavor [Organic], Water, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract for Color).
Check Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


