Is POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- espresso natural flavor
espresso natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free, Gluten Free), Organic Vanilla, Colored Cocoa Butter, Strawberry, Mango, Ginger, Peppermint, Espresso Natural Flavor
Check POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


