Is Poitrine de dinde fumée Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
turkey, water, salt, tapioca starch, flavour, vinegar, sugars (dextrose), sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke. % dally value* % valeur ordienne* ingrédients : dinde, eau, sel, fécule de tapioca, saveur, vinaigre, sucres (dextrose), 0% 0% phosphate de sodium, érythorbate de sodium, nitrite de sodium, fumée. es 1 g 0% 0%
Check Poitrine de dinde fumée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poitrine de dinde fumée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


