Is POKKA SAPPORO, CARBONATED SOFT DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- antocyanine coloring
antocyanine coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GRAPEFRUITS JUICE, ERYTHRITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACIDULANT, BITTERRING AGENT, ASESULFAME-K, SUCRALOSE, ANTOCYANINE COLORING.
Check POKKA SAPPORO, CARBONATED SOFT DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POKKA SAPPORO, CARBONATED SOFT DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


