Is Polk's Camellia C'est Bon Cajun Style Pork, Red Beans & Rice Sausage Link, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- rice with pork
rice with pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Red Beans and Rice with Pork
Check Polk's Camellia C'est Bon Cajun Style Pork, Red Beans & Rice Sausage Link, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polk's Camellia C'est Bon Cajun Style Pork, Red Beans & Rice Sausage Link, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polk's Camellia C'est Bon Cajun Style Pork, Red Beans & Rice Sausage Link, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSandwich


