Is Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Artichokes And Sunried Tomatoes Strips In Sunflower Oil With Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2% Ingredients: Vegetables In Varying Proportions 54,6% [cut Artichokes, Rehydrated Sun-dried Tomatoes Strips (sun-dried Tomatoes 9.2%, Water)], Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2%, Salt, Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Garlic (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Sugar, Dried Parsley, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Celery, Fish And Mustard.
Check Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


