No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Polly-O Part Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Vinegar, Milkfat, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum

Check Polly-O Part Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polly-O Part Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz Tub is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Polly-O Part Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz Tub | Spoonful