Is Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 5 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


