Is POMEGRANATE ACAI SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b5
- b12
- vitamin e acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Organic Caffeine From Green Coffee Beans, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol Vit. B), Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check POMEGRANATE ACAI SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ACAI SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE ACAI SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


