Is Pontchartrain Blues Crabmeat, Regular Lump Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- true blue crab meat handpicked product of the usa msc certified sustainable wild caught pasteurized fully cooked
true blue crab meat handpicked product of the usa msc certified sustainable wild caught pasteurized fully cooked
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
True Blue Crab Meat Handpicked Product Of The Usa Msc Certified Sustainable Wild Caught Pasteurized Fully Cooked, Ready To Eat
Check Pontchartrain Blues Crabmeat, Regular Lump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pontchartrain Blues Crabmeat, Regular Lump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Pontchartrain Blues Crabmeat, Regular Lump is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


